Home Contact Us
Myrtle

About Us
The Science
History
Methods Of Use
Message Board
Books
Recipes
The Oils
Enter The Shop

 

 

Myrtle

Myrtus Communis, Tunisia. 

Myrtle has been used for centuries, and was a major ingredient of Angel's Water, a 16th Century skin care lotion.

In Aromatherapy it is used for Acne, Hemorrhoids, Oily Skin, Open Pores. An expectorant for coughs and bronchitis. Mild and suitable for use with children. Helps the immune system with colds and flu.

[ Top of pageBack ] Home ] Next ]

 

Safety Data

 

 

 

About Us The Science History Methods Of Use Message Board Books Recipes The Oils Enter The Shop

© Copyright 2008

Flaming Passions Ltd.

Back ] Home ] Next ]